Description

Keiro Senshi

_______________________________________________________
PERSONAL DETAILS
Name: Keiro Senshi (Japanese name)
Birth name: Davide Jose Marra
Birthday: November.7.1990
Nationality: Italian (European)
Languages: English – Italian – Japanese (Basic) – Chinese (Basic)

CONTACTS
E-mail: keirosenshi@email.com
Skype ID: live:.cid.91b9a97fafac603a
Line ID: keirosenshi
_____________________________________________________________________
PROFESSIONAL SKILLS

GENERAL SKILLS
– Good knowledge and daily use of Computer, Internet etc..
– Good knowledge and daily use of different Languages: English, Italian, Basic Japanese and Basic Chinese

MUSIC
– Teaching: Drums (Beginners to Advanced – Privately/School) – Piano (Beginners – Privately)
– Music Composition and Production, Arrangements, Recording: Soundtracks for Animation, Video Games, Films and more
– Music Recording: Drums, Piano, Keyboards
– Live Music Performances: Drums, Piano, Keyboards
____________________________________________________________________
TRAVEL AND EXPERIENCES IN FOREIGN COUNTRIES
– London (UK) – New York (US) – Taipei (TAIWAN) – Fukuoka, Okayama, Tokyo (JAPAN) – Hong Kong (CHINA) – Florida (US) – Tianjin (CHINA) – Italy (Europe)
____________________________________________________________________
EDUCATION
– 2012: Master’s Degree (Music)
______________________________________________________________________
WORK EXPERIENCES

MUSIC
2014-2020: Independent Music Composer/Producer (Compositions/Soundtracks/Soundscapes)
2008-2020: Session Musician/Drummer/Pianist (Live & Recording Studios)
2008-2020: Music Teacher/Drums, Piano Teacher (Privately – One on One)
2012-2013: Music Teacher – Primary School (Italy)
November.4.2013 to November.19.2013: Music Teacher – Secondary School (Italy)
November.25.2016 to August.31.2017: Music Teacher – Secondary School (Italy)
_________________________________________________________________
DATE: July.19.2020

SIGNATURE: Keiro Senshi